My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
11C Consent
>
2023
>
Packet 20230515
>
11C Consent
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
10/6/2025 10:22:04 AM
Creation date
5/31/2023 11:59:58 AM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
CM City Clerk-City Council
CM City Clerk-City Council - Document Type
Staff Report
Document Date (6)
5/15/2023
Retention
PERM
Document Relationships
Reso 23-048 Accepting Audited Financial Statements 2021-22
(Amended)
Path:
\City Clerk\City Council\Resolutions\2023
/
299
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
City of San Leandro <br />Schedule of Revenues, Expenditures and Changes in Fund Balances - Budget and Actual - <br />Non Major Governmental Fund <br />For the year ended June 30, 2022 <br />Variance <br />Final Positive <br />Budget Actual (Negative) <br />REVENUES: <br />Use of money and property 25,000$(62,713)$ (87,713)$ <br />Service charges 325,000 64,077 (260,923) <br />Total Revenues 350,000 1,364 (348,636) <br />EXPENDITURES: <br />Current: <br />Engineering and transportation 1,904,309 23,975 1,880,334 <br />Total Expenditures 1,904,309 23,975 1,880,334 <br />NET CHANGE IN FUND BALANCES (1,554,309)$ (22,611) 1,531,698$ <br />FUND BALANCES: <br />Beginning of year 3,123,931 <br />End of year 3,101,320$ <br />Underground Utility Fees Special Revenue Fund <br />125
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.