My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
11C Consent
>
2023
>
Packet 20230515
>
11C Consent
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
10/6/2025 10:22:04 AM
Creation date
5/31/2023 11:59:58 AM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
CM City Clerk-City Council
CM City Clerk-City Council - Document Type
Staff Report
Document Date (6)
5/15/2023
Retention
PERM
Document Relationships
Reso 23-048 Accepting Audited Financial Statements 2021-22
(Amended)
Path:
\City Clerk\City Council\Resolutions\2023
/
299
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
City of San Leandro <br />Schedule of Revenues, Expenditures and Changes in Fund Balances - Budget and Actual - <br />Non Major Governmental Fund <br />Parking Special Revenue Fund <br />For the year ended June 30, 2022 <br />Variance <br />Final Positive <br />Budget Actual (Negative) <br />REVENUES: <br />Licenses and permits 216,150$ 214,485$ (1,665)$ <br />Fines and forfeitures 100,000 86,175 (13,825) <br />Use of money and property 3,000 (1,702) (4,702) <br />Total revenues 319,150 298,958 (20,192) <br />EXPENDITURES: <br />Current: <br />Engineering and transportation 696,803 691,376 5,427 <br />Total expenditures 696,803 691,376 5,427 <br />OTHER FINANCING SOURCES: <br />Transfers in 550,000 550,000 - <br />Total expenditures 550,000 550,000 - <br />NET CHANGE IN FUND BALANCES 172,347$ 157,582 (14,765)$ <br />FUND BALANCES: <br />Beginning of year (32,392) <br />End of year 125,190$ <br />126
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.